Team Selection

Wednesday 23rd May 2018  
LEAD     Don Harris  

                         Ria Krebbekx (c)

2ND                         Matthew Krebbekx (c)                        Steve Barber
3RD          Dean Ferris                                  Jackie Barber
SKIP Jeff Davis                             Barry Hankins

 

Modbury’s Programme for the Season 2018

Date Home Result Away Result
May 2 Modbury  54/14 Hope Valley A  20/0
May 9  Modbury 44/14 Hope Valley B 24/0 
May 16  Toorak Burnside   25/0 Modbury
51/14 
May 23 Hope Valley A Modbury
May 30 Hope Valley B Modbury
June 6 Modbury  Toorak Burnside
June 13 Modbury    Hope Valley A  
June 20 Modbury Hope Valley B
June 27 Toorak Burnside Modbury
July 4  Hope Valley A Modbury
July 11 Hope Valley B Modbury
July 18  Modbury
Toorak Burnside
 
July25 Finals –  
Aug 1 Finals –  
Aug 7 Finals –      


   

 

Full Round 3 North/Gold Results and Ladder

Home Shots Pts   Away Shots Pts
TOORAK/BURNSIDE  25  0 v  MODBURY  51 14
 HOPE VALLEY B   v  HOPE VALLEY A

 

 League Table
 
Rank Team Points % Played
1 Modbury  28 69.01 2
2 Hope Valley B  14 54.07 2
3 Hope Valley A  14 52.56 2
4 Toorak Burnside 0 29.57 2


The Full 2018 Draw

North – GOLD

  1. Modbury
  2. Hope Valley A
  3. Toorak Burnside
  4. Hope Valley B
  5. May 2            1 v 2          4 v 3

May 9                2 v 3          1 v  4

May 16               4 v 2          3 v 1
May 23
               2 v 1          3 v 4
May 30
               3 v 2          4 v 1

June 6                2 v 4         1 v 3 
June 13
              1 v 2         4 v 3
June 20
              2 v 3         1 v 4      
June 27
              4 v 2         3 v 1
July  4  
              2 v 1         3 v 4
July  11              3 v 2         4 v 1
July 18    
           2 v 4         1 v 3

3 day Section Finals Playoff at Venue TBA.

July 25,  Aug 1 & Aug 8   Top two (2) teams from each colour play for the Wednesday Night Metro Championship. Bottom two (2) teams from each colour play for the Harris Plate.