CHAIR OF SELECTORS –  D Callahan

                      ROUND 17 REPLAYS

As per Pennant Competition Rules, Round 17 matches for our Premier, Division 1 and Division 3 sides will be played on Friday 8th March with trial ends at 6.00PM.  Sides for Friday Night will be selected on Thursday 7th

For Divisions 4 and below, matches will be treated as Not Played with no points awarded to either side. (Refer MBA website memo 2nd February)

 

PREMIER LEAGUE
Round 1816 Marchv Holdfast Bay@ Holdfast BaySTART 1:15 PM
PositionTEAM 1TEAM 2TEAM 3TEAM 4
LeadA AtkinsonD CarterJ HartC Stocco
SecondW HaskettJ DavisJ GilA Whitmarsh
ThirdM EvansB BainN MartinJ Cooper
SkipC MorganG MeekcomsP McGuinnessJ Nelson

Selector: G Meekcoms, C Morgan :      Manager: P McGuinness

DIVISION ONE
Round 1816 Marchv Tranmere@ ModburySTART 1:15 PM
PositionTEAM 1TEAM 2TEAM 3TEAM 4
LeadJ YoungsonD SmithK SalmonB Trowbridge
SecondS LeisterB HodkinsonW LindsayD Callahan
ThirdC CavaiuoloJ MorrisM DuntK Hackett
SkipT WeirB TrevertonP HorsnellK Schultz
Greens Duty

Selector: W Lindsay, K Hackett     Manager: D Smith

DIVISION THREE NORTH
Round 1816 Marchv Torrensville@ ModburySTART 1.15 PM
PositionTEAM 1TEAM 2TEAM 3TEAM 4
LeadD HarrisP BrownB JensenGraham Thomas
SecondB WiltonJ WiltonC CarusoJ Proctor
ThirdT MorrisonR TroostG FishlockM Krebbekx
SkipJ BywaterP TissJ McKnightE Harris
Kitchen DutyKitchen DutyGreens Duty

Selector: G Fishlock , BJensen      Manager:

DIVISION FOUR NORTH
Round 1816 Marchv West Lakes@ ModburySTART 1.15 PM
PositionTEAM 1TEAM 2TEAM 3TEAM 4
LeadI BrownA GoslingK RaymondR Cook
SecondK GriffithsJ DouglasT CarusoR Prevost
ThirdB HaddonD CampbellJ WegenerG Burton
SkipA MorrisonG MansfieldR AndersonJ Bubner
Greens Duty

Selector: R Howcroft, A Morrison        Manager: J Wilton

DIVISION FIVE NORTH
Round 1816 Marchv Hope Valley@ Hope ValleySTART 1.15 PM
PositionTEAM 1TEAM 2TEAM 3TEAM 4
LeadH DriemannC KnaptonS MansfieldS Bleeze
SecondL PhillipsK KochM CorstonS Rodda
ThirdG NewmanGreg ThomasY LovellM Valentine
SkipD FerrisM GillP WrightH Underwood

Selectors: J Douglas, D Ferris        Manager: R Prevost

DIVISION SIX NORTH
Round 1816 Marchv Playford Red@ PlayfordSTART 1.15 PM
PositionTEAM 1TEAM 2TEAM 3
LeadS DempseyP Carter
SecondP HarrisB SmalldonB Newcombe
ThirdP StewartB PearsonL Matthews
SkipJ MooreR Lawton

Selectors: J Douglas, D Ferris         Manager:

DIVISION

Round 172 MARCHRESERVES@Start
PositionTEAM 1TEAM 2TEAM 3
LeadRESERVES
Second
Third
Skip

 Selectors:    

Side Results can be found at this Bowls SA website link.